English (Air Navigation Aids)
tributary station [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An aeronautical fixed station that may receive or transmit messages and/or digital data but which does not relay except for the purpose of serving similar stations connected through it to a communication centre.
OBS: tributary station : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
station tributaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Station fixe aéronautique qui peut recevoir ou transmettre des messages et/ou données numériques, mais qui ne sert de relais que pour desservir des stations analogues reliées par son intermédiaire à un centre de communications.
OBS: station tributaire : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
estación tributaria [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Estación fija aeronáutica que puede recibir o transmitir mensajes y/o datos digitales, pero que no los retransmite más que para prestar servicio a estaciones similares conectadas por medio de ella a un centro de comunicaciones.
OBS: estación tributaria: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).