English (Sewers and Drainage)
trunk sewer [correct]; main sewer [correct]
DEF: A sewer that receives many tributary branches and serves a large territory.
French (Égouts et drainage)
grand collecteur [correct, masculine noun]; collecteur principal [correct, masculine noun]; égout principal [masculine noun]
DEF: Égout principal dont sont tributaires les collecteurs secondaires et les égouts latéraux.
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje)
alcantarilla colectora [feminine noun]; alcantarilla maestra [feminine noun]