English (Geology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
unit hydrograph [correct]
DEF: ... a discharge hydrograph resulting from one inch of direct runoff generated uniformly over the tributary area at a uniform rate during a specified period of time.
French (Géologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
hydrogramme unitaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] hydrogramme de débit produit par un ruissellement direct de un pouce distribué uniformément sur la surface du bassin à un taux uniforme durant une période de temps spécifique.
Spanish (Geología; Hidrología e hidrografía)
hidrograma unitario [masculine noun]
DEF: Hidrograma de escorrentía directa producido por una cantidad unitaria de precipitación efectiva uniformemente repartida sobre una cuenca durante un tiempo determinado.