English (Air Transport)
relay centre [correct]
OBS: Use of the Priority Alarm will actuate a bell(...) thereby alerting supervisory personnel at relay centres and operators at tributary stations, so that immediate attention may be given to the message.
French (Transport aérien)
centre de retransmission
OBS: Le personnel de surveillance des centres de retransmission et les opérateurs des stations tributaires sont ainsi alertés pour qu'une attention immédiate puisse être accordée au message.