English (Glaciology)
compound valley glacier [correct]
DEF: A glacier composed of two or more individual valley glaciers emanating from tributary valleys.
French (Glaciologie)
glacier de vallée composite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Glacier composé d'au moins deux glaciers individuels provenant de vallées tributaires.