English (Data Transmission; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
digital demultiplexer [correct]
DEF: Equipment for separating a composite signal into its component tributary signals.
French (Transmission de données; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
démultiplexeur numérique [correct, masculine noun]