English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tributyltin chloride [correct]; TBTCl [correct]; tri-n-butylchlorostannate [correct]; tri-n-butyltin chloride [correct]; chlorotributyltin [correct]; tributylchlorostannane [correct]; tri-n-butylchlorotin [correct]; chlorotri-n-butylstannane [correct]; TBT-chloride [correct]
OBS: Properties: Colorless liquid ... Derivation: Reaction of tetrabutyltin with dibutyltin chloride. ... Use: Rodenticide, intermediate, rodent-repellent cable coatings.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H27ClSn or (C4H93SnCl
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorure de tributylétain [correct, masculine noun]; tri-n-butylchlorostannate [correct, masculine noun]; chlorure de tri-n-butylétain [correct, masculine noun]; chlorotributylétain [correct, masculine noun]; tributylchlorostannane [correct, masculine noun]; tri-n-butylchloroétain [correct, masculine noun]; chlorotri-n-butylstannane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H27ClSn ou (C4H9)3SnCl