English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Cement Industry; Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
tricalcium aluminate [correct]; tricalcic aluminate [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: 3CaO•Al2O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Cimenterie; Liants et mastics (Construction))
aluminate tricalcique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Constituant des ciments alumineux hydratés, blanc et isométrique.
OBS: Formule chimique : 3CaO•Al2O3