English (Concrete Construction; Strength of Materials)
sulfate resistant [correct]; sulphate resistant [correct]
DEF: Low in tricalcium aluminate and having a reduced susceptibility to attack by dissolved sulfates in water or soils.
French (Bétonnage; Résistance des matériaux)
résistant aux sulfates