English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
canary trich [correct]; sandy trich [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Tricholomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
tricholome équestre [correct, masculine noun]; chevalier [correct, masculine noun]; jaunet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Tricholomataceae.