English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
russet-scaly trich [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Tricholomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
tricholome roux [correct, masculine noun]; tricholome couleur de vache [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Tricholomataceae.