English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
sticky gray trich [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Tricholomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
tricholome prétentieux [correct, masculine noun]; bise d'automne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Tricholomataceae.