English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
soapy trich [correct]
OBS: A mushroom of the family Tricholomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
tricholome à odeur de savon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Tricholomataceae.