English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Animal Diseases)
trichinae
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies des animaux)
trichine [feminine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Enfermedades de los animales)
triquina [feminine noun]