English (Cytology)
trichome [correct]
DEF: A filamentous or hair-like structure.
French (Cytologie)
trichome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Court filament de cellules, donnant une structure ressemblant à un cheveu.
Spanish (Citología)
tricoma [correct, masculine noun]; trichoma [masculine noun]
DEF: Corto filamento de las células con estructura similar a la del pelo.