English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
interdigital trichophyton
OBS: trichophyton: A genus of ringworm fungi (family Moniliaceae) having hyaline single-celled spores and being parasitic in the skin and hair follicles of man and lower mammals.
OBS: trichophytosis : Disease of the skin, nails, or hair caused by the fungi of the genus trichophyton.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
trichophyton interdigital
OBS: trichophyton : Champignon ascamycète (Périsporiacées), parasite qui prend naissance et se développe dans les cheveux, sur la peau, les ongles [...] produisant une sorte de teigne.
OBS: interdigital : Situé entre deux doigts.