English (Employment Benefits)
revalorization [correct]
CONT: The amount of pension that has been deferred will have to be "revalorized", that is actuarially increased. According to the [Quebec] Act the revalorization must create neither surplus nor deficit in the pension fund, which will require a nice balancing trick on the part of the actuary.
French (Avantages sociaux)
revalorisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La rente différée doit alors être "revalorisée", c'est-à-dire majorée par calculs actuariels. Aux termes de la Loi [sur l'abolition de la retraite obligatoire], la revalorisation ne doit entraîner ni surplus ni déficit de caisse, ce qui demandera quelques acrobaties mathématiques de la part de l'actuaire.