English (Roller Skating and Skateboarding)
trick [correct, noun]
CONT: Learning and mastering new tricks are [the] goals of many skateboarders. Skaters do tricks on sidewalks, railings, half-pipes, ramps, and bowls. ... The ollie is the basic building block for almost all other skating tricks. ... New tricks are constantly being invented. This keeps the sport of skateboarding interesting and exciting. Some categories of tricks include flip tricks, aerial tricks, and slides and grinds.
French (Patin à roulettes et planche à roulettes)
figure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement ou enchaînement de mouvements techniques, acrobatiques et esthétiques réalisés par un pratiquant de glisse urbaine.
OBS: figure : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 5 décembre 2023.