English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern starflower [correct, see observation]; starflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrsinaceae (Primulaceae).
OBS: northern starflower : common name also used to refer to the subspecies Trientalis europaea subsp. arctica.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
trientale boréale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myrsinaceae (Primulaceae).