English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
arctic starflower [correct]; northern starflower [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrsinaceae (Primulaceae).
OBS: northern starflower: common name also used to refer to the species Trientalis borealis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
trientale arctique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myrsinaceae (Primulaceae).