English (Dentistry)
trifurcation [correct]
CONT: Depending on the type of tooth, there may be one, two, or three roots. Bifurcation means division into two roots, and trifurcation means division into three roots.
French (Dentisterie)
trifurcation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’endroit où deux racines se séparent se nomme bifurcation, celui où trois racines se séparent se nomme trifurcation.