English (Masonry Practice)
line trig [correct, officially approved]; line twig [correct, officially approved]
OBS: line trig; line twig : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Maçonnerie)
baguette [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Cordeau.
OBS: baguette : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).