English (Mathematical Geography; Geological Research and Exploration)
trig list [correct]; coordinate list [correct]
DEF: A list published by certain Army untis that includes essential information of accurately located survey points.
French (Géographie mathématique; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
carnet de points [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Recueil des coordonnées de points géodésiques de divers ordres avec les croquis des stations, signaux, tels qu'ils sont indiqués sur le carnet de croquis.