English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white trillium [correct]; great white trillium [correct]; large-flowered trillium [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Melanthiaceae.
OBS: The provincial flower of Ontario, since 1937.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
trille blanc [correct, masculine noun]; trille grandiflore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Melanthiaceae.
OBS: Emblème floral de la province de l'Ontario, depuis 1937.