English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western white trillium [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Melanthiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
trille à feuilles ovées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Melanthiaceae.