English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
trillium [correct]; wake robin [correct]
OBS: A genus of plant of the family Melanthiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
trille [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Genre de plante de la famille des Melanthiaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
trilio [masculine noun]