English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow trillium [correct]; yellow toadshade [correct]; wax trillium [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Melanthiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
trille jaune [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Melanthiaceae.