English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple trillium [correct]; red trillium [correct]; ill-scented trillium; stinking Benjamin; ill-scented wake-robin
OBS: A plant of the family Melanthiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
trille rouge [correct, masculine noun]; trille dressé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Melanthiaceae.