English (Botany; Grain Growing)
English wheat [correct, standardized]; rivet wheat [correct, standardized]; poulard wheat [correct, standardized]
OBS: Agricultural food products (cereals).
OBS: English wheat; rivet wheat; poulard wheat: terms standardized by ISO.
OBS: Triticum turgidum has not yet been stabilized by ISTA.
French (Botanique; Culture des céréales)
blé poulard [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Blé poulard : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Céréales grains.