English (Types of Ships and Boats; Naval Forces)
troop ship [correct]; troopship
French (Types de bateaux; Forces navales)
transport de troupes [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transport de troupes : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Fuerzas navales)
buque de transporte de tropas [correct, masculine noun]