English (Ecosystems; Ecology (General))
trophic interactions [correct, plural]
CONT: Species interactions are considered primarily in terms of trophic interactions, which depict which species feed on others.
French (Écosystèmes; Écologie (Généralités))
interactions trophiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
PHR: interactions trophiques complexes, interactions trophiques directes
Spanish (Ecosistemas; Ecología (Generalidades))
interacciones tróficas [correct, feminine noun, plural]