English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
tropical cyclone watch [correct]
CONT: advisory : Official information issued by tropical cyclone warning centers describing all tropical cyclone watches and warnings in effect along with details concerning tropical cyclone locations, intensity and movement, and precautions that should be taken.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
veille de cyclone tropical [correct, feminine noun]