English (Atmospheric Physics)
tropical cyclone location [correct]
CONT: advisory : Official information issued by tropical cyclone warning centers describing all tropical cyclone watches and warnings in effect along with details concerning tropical cyclone locations, intensity and movement, and precautions that should be taken.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
position d'un cyclone tropical [correct, feminine noun]