English (Atmospheric Physics)
non-frontal low pressure system [correct]; nonfrontal low pressure system [correct]
CONT: subtropical cyclone : A non-frontal low pressure system that has characteristics of both tropical and extratropical cyclones.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
dépression non frontale [correct, feminine noun]