English (Atmospheric Physics)
low latitude wind system [correct]
CONT: tropical easterlies :Low latitude wind system of persistent air flow from east to west between the two subtropical high pressure belts.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
vents de basse latitude [correct, masculine noun, plural]