English (Parasitoses)
tropical medicine [correct]
DEF: The branch of medicine that deals with tropical diseases(diseases of tropical countries).
CONT: Founded in 1899, the London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine, UK, is one of the leading institutions in the world for research and training in public health and tropical medicine.
French (Parasitoses)
médecine tropicale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de la médecine consacrée aux maladies tropicales (maladies des régions tropicales).
CONT: Médecine Tropicale. [Cette] unité se consacre à l'étude de protozoaires parasites du groupe des trypanosomes, agents, notamment, de la maladie du sommeil (qui sévit en Afrique), de la maladie de Chagas (largement répandue en Amérique Latine) et des leishmanioses (endémiques dans de nombreuses régions tropicales).