English (Climatology)
tropical night [correct]
DEF: A night in which the temperature does not drop below 25 °C.
French (Climatologie)
nuit tropicale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nuit au cours de laquelle la température ne baisse pas en dessous de 25 °C.