English (Fatty Substances (Food))
tropical oil [correct]
DEF: [Fat] produced from fruits, kernels or seeds of plants grown in tropical regions of the world.
OBS: The most common are coconut, palm, palm kernel and cocoa butter.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
huile tropicale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le marché mondial des huiles tropicales est dominé par trois huiles : palme, palmiste et coco [...]