English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Special-Language Phraseology)
tracking a tropical cyclone [correct]
CONT: The National Hurricane Center in Miami, Florida is responsible for tracking tropical cyclones in this region.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
suivi de cyclone tropical [correct, masculine noun]