English (Fish)
red drum [correct]; channel bass [correct]; redfish [correct]; spotted bass [correct]; tropical sea bass [correct]
OBS: Sciaenops ocellatus (channel bass) is a species of bony fishes in the family Sciaenidae.
OBS: redfish: common name also used to refer to other red-coloured species.
French (Poissons)
tambour rouge [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Peces)
corvinón ocelado [masculine noun]