English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
slipper oyster [correct]
DEF: A tropical species of oyster cultivated in the Philippines.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
huître creuse des Philippines [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espèce d'huître tropicale cultivée aux Philippines.