English (Mammals)
Risso’s dolphin [correct]; grey grampus [correct]; Grampus griseus [Latin]
CONT: The family Delphinidae contains 14 genera and about 32 species of dolphins... Risso's dolphin("Grampus griseus"), found in tropical and temperate seas throughout the world, is greyish in colour and lacks a beak.
French (Mammifères)
dauphin de Risso [correct, masculine noun]; dauphin gris [correct, masculine noun]; Grampus griseus [correct, Latin]
CONT: Les dauphins sont des cétacés de faible taille et [ils] appartiennent [soit à la famille des] Delphinidae (dauphins marins) [soit à celle] des Platanistidae (dauphins d'eau douce). Les plus cosmopolites des dauphins marins sont le dauphin commun («Delphinus delphis») [...] et le dauphin de Risso («Grampus griseus»).