English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
markhamia [correct]
DEF: About 12 species of evergreen shrubs or trees, native to tropical Africa and South East Asia.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
markhamia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre ou arbuste à feuilles persistantes d'Afrique et d'Asie tropicales.