English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
severe tropical storm [correct]
DEF: [A tropical cyclone with a] maximum wind speed of 48 to 63 knots.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
forte tempête tropicale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Cyclone tropical avec] vitesse maximale du vent de 48 à 63 nœuds.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
tempestad tropical intensa [masculine noun]
DEF: [Ciclón tropical con una] velocidad máxima del viento de 48 a 63 nudos.