English (Human Behaviour; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
entomophagy [correct]
DEF: The consumption of insects as a source of nutrition by humans.
CONT: Entomophagy is practiced in most parts of the world, though it is especially common in the tropics, where more than 2, 000 different species of insects are known to be consumed.
French (Comportement humain; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
entomophagie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pratique alimentaire qui consiste à consommer des insectes.
OBS: entomophagie : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 16 mai 2019.