English (Botany)
water convolvulus [correct]; swamp cabbage
OBS: Author : Forsk. ;a plant of the family Convolvulaceae(Convolvulus family). The following scientific names are obsolete : I. reptans; I. repens; Convolvulus reptans and C. repens. Habitat : Eastern tropics.
French (Botanique)
patate aquatique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Auteur : Forsk.; plante de la famille des Convolvulacées. Les noms scientifiques suivants sont caducs : I. reptans; I. repens; Convolvulus reptans et C. repens. Habitat : Tropiques orientaux.