English (Silviculture; Ecosystems)
seasonal forest [correct]
DEF: Forest showing well-marked changes in appearance according to the season of the year.
OBS: Used mainly with reference to the tropics.
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes)
forêt saisonnière [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Forêt dont l'aspect change considérablement d'une saison à l'autre de l'année.
OBS: Terme usité notamment en foresterie tropicale.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Ecosistemas)
bosque estacional [correct, masculine noun]