English (Atmospheric Physics)
extratropical cyclone [correct]; ET cyclone [correct]; extra-tropical cyclone [correct]; ET cyclone [correct]; ET cyclone
DEF: A low-pressure system which develops in latitudes outside the tropics.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
cyclone extratropical [correct, masculine noun]; cyclone extra-tropical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système dépressionnaire se développant à des latitudes situées en dehors des tropiques.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
ciclón extra tropical [masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de bajas presiones que se desarrolla en latitudes fuera de los trópicos.