English (Biogeography)
tropics [correct, plural]
OBS: Comprised of the tropical and subtropical zones
French (Biogéographie)
tropiques [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: [Zone qui] comprend la zone tropicale et la zone subtropicale