English (Climatology)
humid tropics [correct, plural]
CONT: Objectives and dangers of colonization in the humid tropics.
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Climatologie)
régions tropicales humides [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
OBS: Terme utilisé le plus souvent au pluriel.
Spanish (Climatología)
regiones tropicales húmedas [feminine noun, plural]