English (Botany)
cypress vine [correct]; cardinal climber [correct]; star-glory [correct]
OBS: Twinning, flowers scarlet. Habitat :Tropics, America; widely naturalized.
French (Botanique)
ipomée cardinale [correct, feminine noun]; ipomée quamoclit [correct, feminine noun]; jamin rouge de l'Inde [correct, masculine noun]