English (Living Matter - General Properties; Botany)
hydrotropic [adjective]
OBS: exhibiting or characterized by hydrotropism.
OBS: hydrotropism : a tropism(as in many plant roots) in which water or water vapor constitutes the orienting factor.
French (Propriétés générales de la matière vivante; Botanique)
hydrotropique [adjective]
OBS: relatif à l'hydrotropisme.
OBS: hydrotropisme: tropisme déterminé par l'eau. Il peut être positif (racine) ou négatif (hampes florales).
Spanish (Propiedades generales de la materia viva; Botánica)
hidrotrópico [adjective]