English (Military Communications)
ACE troposcatter communications system [correct, NATO, obsolete]; ACEHIGH [correct, NATO, obsolete]
OBS: ACE: Allied Command Europe.
French (Transmissions militaires)
système de télécommunications troposphériques du CAE [correct, masculine noun, NATO, obsolete]; ACEHIGH [correct, masculine noun, NATO, obsolete]
OBS: CAE : Commandement allié en Europe.