English (Air Transport)
troposcatter region [correct]
CONT: When the equipment characteristics and field strength(or attenuation) curves are on hand for the troposcatter regions, it is relatively easy to determine the required geographical separation.
French (Transport aérien)
région troposphérique [feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque l'on connaît les caractéristiques de l'équipement et que l'on dispose des courbes de puissance (ou d'atténuation) du champ pour les régions troposphériques, il est relativement aisé de déterminer l'espacement géographique nécessaire.