English (Atmospheric Physics)
cold front boundary [correct]
CONT: Heights in the troposphere are determined primarily by the average temperature of the troposphere below a pressure level of interest. Example : The 500 millibar height is influenced by the average temperature from the surface to the 500 millibar level. The vertical depth of cold air tends to be shallow behind the cold front boundary but is much deeper, a few [hundred] miles behind the cold front boundary.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
limite du front froid [correct, feminine noun]