English (Telecommunications)
duct thickness [correct]; duct width [correct]
DEF: The difference in height between the upper and lower boundaries of a tropospheric radio duct.
French (Télécommunications)
épaisseur du conduit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence d'altitude entre les surfaces limites, inférieure et supérieure, d'un conduit troposphérique.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
espesor del conducto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diferencia de altura entre los límites superior e inferior de un conducto troposférico.