English (Radio Waves)
standard radio atmosphere [correct]
DEF: For tropospheric propagation, an atmosphere having the standard refractive modulus gradient.
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
atmosphère radioélectrique normale [correct, feminine noun]; atmosphère normale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pour la propagation troposphérique, atmosphère ayant un gradient normal du module de réfraction.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas)
atmósfera radioeléctrica normal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En propagación troposférica atmósfera que tiene el gradiente normal del módulo de refracción.