English (Electromagnetism; Telecommunications Transmission)
angle diversity [correct]
DEF: A diversity reception in which beyond-the-horizon tropospheric scatter signals are received at slightly different angles equivalent to paths through different scatter volumes in the troposphere.
French (Électromagnétisme; Transmission (Télécommunications))
diversité angulaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Electromagnetismo; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
diversidad angular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Recepción por diversidad en la que las señales de dispersión troposférica transhorizonte se reciben en ángulos ligeramente diferentes, equivalentes a los trayectos a través de los diferentes volúmenes de dispersión en la troposfera.