English (Radio Waves)
tropospheric wave [correct]
DEF: A wave which travels between points on or near the surface of the Earth by a path or paths lying wholly within the troposphere and the propagation of which is determined primarily by the distribution of refractive index in the troposphere.
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
onde troposphérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Onde radioélectrique qui se propage entièrement dans la troposphère et dont la propagation est essentiellement déterminée par les variations de l'indice de réfraction de celle-ci.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas)
onda troposférica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Onda que se propaga entre puntos de la superficie de la tierra o cercanos a ella, a través de una vía o vías que se extienden en su totalidad dentro de la troposfera y cuya propagación se determina en primer lugar mediante la distribución del índice de refracción en la troposfera.