English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
extended trot sitting [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
trot allongé assis [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
trote largo sentado [correct, masculine noun]