English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
diagonal pair [correct]
OBS: The front foot moving or working with the hind foot from the opposite side.
OBS: Diagonals : The horse's legs move in pairs at the trot, called diagonals. The left diagonal is when the left foreleg and right hindleg move, the right diagonal is when the right foreleg and the left hindleg move.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
bipède diagonal [correct, masculine noun]; paire diagonale [feminine noun]
DEF: Paire de membres formée par l'intérieur d'un côté et le postérieure de l'autre.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
bípedo diagonal [correct, masculine noun]