English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
equal trot; even trot
OBS: the equal or even trot is that wherein the horse makes all his limbs and joints move equally and exactly
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
trot écouté; trot régulier; trot cadencé
OBS: le trot écouté, c'est le trot régulier, cadencé, contraire du trot décousu ou désuni