English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
Standardbred track
OBS: Standardbred : an American breed of light trotting and pacing horses largely of Thoroughbred ancestry bred to attain a standard of speed(as a mile in 2 : 30 for trotters and in 2 : 25 for pacers) and noted for their endurance.
OBS: See thoroughbred.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
piste de course sous harnais
OBS: Équivalent fourni par le champ de courses "Blue Bonnets".