English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
signal path [correct]
OBS: Signal path nomenclature and electrical or mechanical characteristics should be shown if needed, for trouble shooting.
French (Émission et réception radio)
parcours du signal
OBS: Si cela est nécessaire pour le dépannage, on doit indiquer le parcours du signal et les caractéristiques électriques ou mécaniques.