English (Nervous System)
superior trunk of brachial plexus [correct]; truncus superior plexus brachialis [Latin]
DEF: The bundle formed by the union of the ventral rami of the fifth and sixth cervical nerves and some fibers from the fourth; it contributes fibers to the posterior and lateral cords (fasciculi) of the brachial plexus.
French (Système nerveux)
tronc supérieur du plexus brachial [correct, masculine noun]; tronc primaire supérieur [correct, masculine noun]; tronc primaire supérieur du plexus brachial [correct, masculine noun]; premier tronc primaire du plexus brachial [correct, masculine noun]; truncus superior plexus brachialis [Latin]
OBS: Anatomie du plexus brachial [...]. Les racines C5 et C6 du plexus fusionnent en un tronc supérieur, la racine C7 forme le tronc moyen; C8 et T1 forment le tronc inférieur.