English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
bicarotid trunk [correct]; Truncus bicaroticus [correct, Latin]
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
tronc bicarotidien [correct, masculine noun]; Truncus bicaroticus [Latin]