English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Chuana [correct]; Setswana [correct]; Bechuana [correct]; Tswana [correct]; Batswana [correct]; Botswana [correct]
DEF: The language of the Tswana, a Bantu language spoken by members of a numerous people of Botswana and neighbouring parts of South Africa.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
bechouana [correct, masculine noun]; chuana [correct, masculine noun]; setswana [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue bantoue, très proche du sotho, parlée en République du Botswana (anciennement Bechuanaland), en Afrique du Sud, par les Tswanas.
Spanish (Psicolingüística, sociolingüística y etnolingüística)
setsuana [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Una de las lenguas oficiales de Sudáfrica.