English (Corporate Structure; Astronautics)
payload systems division [correct]
CONT: The payload systems division covers all satellite payloads(e. g. repeaters and on-board processors for telecommunications or navigation, instruments for earth remote sensing or scientific applications), ground communication modems, TT&C transponders and navigation receivers.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Astronautique)
division des systèmes charge utile [correct, feminine noun]