English (Telecommunications Facilities)
remote ranging terminal [correct]; RRT [correct]
CONT: The Redu satellite tracking and control station has been operational for over 30 years... a Remote Ranging Terminal(RRT) will be installed at Redu as part of the ARTEMIS TTC facilities. The RRT will be remotely operated from the ARTEMIS Operations Control Centre located at Fucino, Italy.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
téléterminal de télémétrie [masculine noun]