English (Information Processing (Informatics))
terminal table entry [correct]
DEF: Information in a terminal table identifying each origin or destination of messages in a network.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
entrée de table des messages [feminine noun]; entrée de table des terminaux [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
entrada de tabla de terminales [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bloque de información, en un terminal, grupo de terminales o programa procesador, de una de las unidades que integran la tabla de terminales.