English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
troop transport helicopter [correct]; TTH [correct]
CONT: A requirement is seen for 500 Troop Transport(TTH) and 200 ASW/ASV/SAR NATO Frigate Helicopter(NFH).
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
hélicoptère de transport de troupes [correct, masculine noun]