English (Types of Aircraft; Helicopters (Military))
tactical transport helicopter [correct]; TTH [correct]
French (Types d'aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
hélicoptère de transport tactique [correct, masculine noun]; HTT [masculine noun]