English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
Schottky circuit [correct]; Schottky TTL circuit [correct]; Schottsky circuit [correct]
DEF: A circuit technology characterized by high speed and high power consumption.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
circuit Schottsky [masculine noun]