English (Informatics; Electronics)
logic family [correct]
DEF: A group of similarly constructed ICs providing a variety of logic operations(e. g., the TTL family, the CMOS family).
French (Informatique; Électronique)
famille de circuits logiques [feminine noun]
Spanish (Informática; Electrónica)
familia lógica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de circuitos digitales integrados que comparten un diseño de circuito básico con características normalizadas de entrada/salida.