English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
total temperature probe [correct]; total temperature sensor
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
sonde de température totale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Le terme "sonde de température totale" a été uniformisé par le CUTA-Opérations aériennes.