English (Masonry Materials; Masonry Practice)
SCR brick [correct, officially approved]; TTW brick [correct, officially approved]
OBS: SCR : Structural Clay Research. TTW : through the wall.
OBS: SCR brick; TTW brick : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Maçonnerie)
brique SCR [feminine noun, officially approved]; brique TTW [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: brique SCR; brique TTW : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).