English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tamachek [correct]; Tamashek [correct]
DEF: A Berber language spoken by the Tuareg, a people living in central and northern Sahara.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tamacheq [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue berbère parlée par les Touareg, peuple vivant au centre et au nord du Sahara.