English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tamasheq [correct]; Kidal [correct]; Kidal Tamasheq [correct]; Tamashekin [correct]; Timbuktu [correct]; Tomacheck [correct]; Tuareg [pejorative]
OBS: Recognized language in Mali. Widespread in northeast Timbuktu, Kidal, and Gao regions.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tamacheq [correct, masculine noun]; touareg [masculine noun]
OBS: Langue parlée au Mali.
OBS: Au Mali, le tamacheq a un alphabet latin officiel depuis 1967, modifié en 1982.
Spanish (Psicolingüística, sociolingüística y etnolingüística)
tamasheq [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: El tamasheq es un idioma bereber. Es la lengua de los tuareg, un pueblo nómada que habita el Sáhara del sur de Argelia y el Sahel occidental.