English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Brewing and Malting)
yeast tub [correct]; yeast trough [correct]
French (Outillage industriel; Brasserie et malterie)
levurier [correct, masculine noun]; bac à levure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bac métallique servant de réservoir à levures dans l'industrie de la fabrication de la bière.