English (Fish)
tub gurnard [correct]; sapphirine gurnard [correct]; yellow gurnard [correct]; swallow fish [correct]
OBS: Trigla lucerna (Linnaeus). A fish of the Triglidae, family. This species is also known under scientific names. Trigla hirundo (Linnaeus, 1785, Trigla corvus (Risso, 1810) et Trigla corax (Bonaparte, 1834).
French (Poissons)
grondin perlon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Triglidés.