English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
fish tub [correct]
DEF: A container to put fish in while fishing.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
baquet à poissons [proposal, masculine noun]; cuve à poissons [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Contenant pour mettre les poissons pendant la pêche.