English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Australian umbrella tree [correct]; Queensland umbrella tree [correct]; Queen’s umbrella tree [correct]; Australian palm [correct]; Octopus tree [correct]; starleaf [correct]
OBS: A tropical ornamental tub plant of the family Araliaceae, but in Queensland a tall tree of 30 m or more high. This plant is also known under the following scientific names : Schefflera actinophylla and Schefflera macrostachya.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
arbre-ombrelle [correct, masculine noun]; arbre parasol [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste ornemental de serre de la famille des ARaliacées.