English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Transport of Goods)
cargo cart [correct]; tub cart [correct]
CONT: The means of transfer from terminal to aircraft ... included forklift trucks with pallets, cargo cart trains, endless belt conveyers, and lift-bed trucks.
French (Chariots de manutention; Transport de marchandises)
chariot à fret [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; chariot vrac [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).