English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Chocolate and Confectionery; Pastries)
ribbon blender [correct]
CONT: Double Compartment Ribbon Blender provides exact control from one cooking kettle batch to another. Teflon scrapers on outer ribbons scrape tank walls, and steam jackets on each tub bring the product up to proper temperature prior to packaging. Each tub has a 30 cubic ft. capacity, and both tubs are driven by one 10 HP drive.
French (Outillage industriel; Confiserie et chocolaterie; Pâtisserie)
mélangeur à ruban [correct, masculine noun]; mélangeur à rubans [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Unité munie d'un arbre horizontal avec joints étanchés et utilisé dans l'industrie alimentaire.
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo industriales; Productos de confitería y chocolatería; Repostería)
mezcladora de serpentín [feminine noun]; mezcladora de cintas [feminine noun]