English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Laundry Work)
washer/spin dryer [correct]; washer/spin drier [correct]; spinner washer
CONT: ... washer/spin dryers are two-tub models with a separate wash tub and a centrifugal spin-dryer.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Blanchissage)
laveuse-essoreuse [correct, feminine noun]