English (Plumbing Fixtures)
bath on legs
CONT: Three common types of bathtubs are known as the "built-in tub", the "bath on base", and the "batch on legs".
French (Appareils sanitaires)
baignoire à pieds [feminine noun]
CONT: On pose directement sur le sol les baignoires à pieds, la hauteur de ces derniers étant généralement suffisante pour assurer la pente de l'écoulement.