English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Laundry Work)
spin dryer [correct]; spin drier [correct]; centrifuge [correct]; centrifugal extractor; spinner
CONT: ... washer/spin dryers are two-tub models with a separate wash tub and a centrifugal spin-dryer. Clothes are manually removed from the wash tub to the centrifuge for spin drying.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Blanchissage)
essoreuse centrifuge [correct, feminine noun]