English (Storage of Water; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
tipping vat
OBS: vat : A large vessel, cistern, or tub...
OBS: vat : A large container, as a tub, tank, etc., used for storing or holding liquids.
OBS: tip: To dump or dispose of by dumping.
French (Stockage des eaux; Traitement des eaux)
bac basculant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil assurant à diverses fins, l'évacuation périodique d'un même volume de liquide.