English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
developing sink [correct]
DEF: A tub containing the solution used to develop light-sensitive material, e. g. plates and film.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
cuve de développement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évier contenant la solution qui sert au développement du matériel photosensible (plaques, films, etc.).