English (Commercial Fishing)
trawl tub [correct]
DEF: A container, typically a wooden flour barrel, modified to store baited hooks attached to longlines (a trawl) and used in dory fishing ...
French (Pêche commerciale)
baquet de palangre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
cajón de palangre [correct, masculine noun]