English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Accounting)
open tub file
CONT: the accounts can ... be kept in a loose-leaf binder, a filing cabinet, in open tub files, or in ledger trays.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Comptabilité)
boîte-classeur [feminine noun]
CONT: les comptes sont matériellement représentés, en général, par les pages ou folios d'un registre, ou par des fiches contenues dans une boîte-classeur.