English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
tub-sized [correct]
DEF: A term applied to paper which has been surface-treated and partially impregnated with natural or synthetic sizes in a ...
French (Fabrication du papier)
encollé en cuve [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un papier ou carton ayant été traité en surface ou imprégné d'agents d'encollage naturels ou synthétiques dans une encolleuse en cuve.