English (Papermaking Machines)
loft-dryer [correct]
DEF: [An heated] room in which tub-sized sheets are hung over poles and dried.
OBS: [The loft-dryer is] used only for more expansive rag papers.
French (Machines à papier)
étendoir [correct, masculine noun]; séchoir [correct, masculine noun]; séchoir à feuilles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce aérée où les feuilles de papiers sont mises à sécher.