English (Types of Paper)
loft-dried paper [correct]
DEF: [A tub-sized] paper dried in the loft dryer.
OBS: [A] loft-dried paper is usually of better quality than machine-dried paper.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier séché en feuilles [masculine noun]