English (Wind Instruments)
tuba [correct]
DEF: A large brass wind instrument of bass pitch, with three to six valves and a broad bell typically facing upwards.
OBS: tuba : The plural forms are "tubas" and "tubae. "
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
tuba [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument à vent à pistons et à embouchure de la famille des cuivres, au son grave, et dont le tube se termine par un pavillon évasé.