English (The Ear)
tubal [correct]
DEF: Of, relating to or occurring in a tube, such as the fallopian tube or the eustachian tubes.
French (Oreille)
tubaire [correct]
DEF: Relatif aux trompes de Fallope ou d'Eustache.