English (Genitourinary Tract)
tubal sterilization [correct]
DEF: A form of permanent contraception in which the fallopian tubes are surgically obstructed, as with plastic materials, or in which caustic chemicals are applied to the tubes.
French (Appareil génito-urinaire)
stérilisation tubaire [correct, feminine noun]