English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
tubal folds of uterine tube [correct]; folds of uterine tube [correct]
OBS: tubal folds of uterine tube; folds of uterine tube : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.02.014: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
plis tubaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Plis muqueux qui parcourent dans toute sa longueur la surface intérieure du tube utérin.
OBS: plis tubaires : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.02.014 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
pliegues de la trompa uterina [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: pliegues de la trompa uterina: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.02.014: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.