English (Genitourinary Surgery)
tubal repermeabilization [correct]
CONT: Tubal repermeabilization after post-partum sterilization : report on 25 cases : should post-partum sterilization be performed or not?
OBS: Example extracted from PASCAL data base.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
reperméabilisation tubaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Reperméabilisation tubaire après stérilisation du post-partum : à propos de 25 cas, faut-il remettre en cause la stérilisation du post-partum?
OBS: Exemple tiré de la base de données PASCAL.