English (The Genitals)
tubal scarring [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Organes génitaux)
cicatrices sur les trompes de Fallope [proposal, feminine noun]; marques sur les trompes de Fallope [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.